Current Students

Undergraduate Fall 2007 2008

Local tools

COMP201: Introduction to Computers and Computing
LECT DD     -T----- 17:45 20:15 FG-B040 Klasa, S.
TUT DD DA   -T----- 20:30 21:20 FG-B040 Yassine, M.
TUT DD DB   -T----- 20:30 21:20 FG-B030 Shahmir, N.
COMP218: Fundamentals of C++ Programming
LECT F     M-W---- 13:15 14:30 H-431 Acemian, N.
TUT F FA   --W---- 14:45 15:35 H-529 Lameed, N.A.
TUT F FB   --W---- 14:45 15:35 H-539-3 Tabbara, H.
COMP228: System Hardware
LECT DD     --W---- 17:45 20:15 BE-243 Jayakumar, R.
TUT DD DA   --W---- 20:30 22:10 BE-243 Mehrandish, M.
TUT DD DB   --W---- 20:30 22:10 BE-245 Shahriar, Md. Istiaque
LECT Q     -T-J--- 08:45 10:00 H-411 Li, H.F.
TUT Q QA   -T----- 10:15 11:55 H-623 Mehrandish, M.
TUT Q QB   -T----- 10:15 11:55 H-625 Taleb, Ahmad
TUT Q QC   ---J--- 10:15 11:55 H-623 Frantova, E.
COMP229: System Software
LECT DD     -T----- 17:45 20:15 BE-243 Titus, K.
TUT DD DA   -T----- 20:30 22:10 BE-243 Mia, M.
TUT DD DB   -T----- 20:30 22:10 BE-239-2 Levi, E.
COMP238: Mathematics for Computer Science I
LECT DD     M------ 17:45 20:15 FG-B070 Bui, T.D.
TUT DD DA   M------ 20:30 22:10 FG-B070 Ahmed, T.
TUT DD DB   M------ 20:30 22:10 FG-B080 Behbahani, M.
LECT Q     -T-J--- 13:15 14:30 H-433 Fevens, T.
TUT Q QA   -T----- 16:15 17:55 H-400-2 Sedaghat, Nasim
TUT Q QB   ---J--- 14:45 16:25 H-427 El-Khechen, D.
LECT R     -T-J--- 13:15 14:30 FG-B070 Doedel, E.
TUT R RA   -T----- 16:15 17:55 H-539-3 Heydari, Azam
TUT R RB   ---J--- 14:45 16:25 CL-225 Ahmed, T.
COMP239: Mathematics for Computer Science II
LECT DD     --W---- 17:45 20:15 H-520 Bui, T.D.
TUT DD DA   --W---- 20:30 22:10 H-619 Azran, Eyal
TUT DD DB   --W---- 20:30 22:10 H-621 AbouAbed, M.
TUT DD DC   --W---- 20:30 22:10 H-603-1 Slim, Z.
COMP248: Introduction to Programming
LECT EE     ----F-- 17:45 20:15 H-820 Hanna, A.
TUT EE EA   ----F-- 20:30 22:10 H-625 Abdallah, A.E.
TUT EE EB   ----F-- 20:30 22:10 H-619 Abdallah, E.E.A.
TUT EE EC   ----F-- 20:30 22:10 H-621 Otrok, H.
LECT Q     M-W---- 08:45 10:00 BE-245 Jababo, K.
TUT Q QA   M------ 10:15 11:55 CL-239 Mourad, Azzam
TUT Q QB   --W---- 10:15 11:55 CL-239 Barhoush, M.
TUT Q QC   ----F-- 08:45 10:25 H-634  
COMP249: Programming Methodology
LECT F     M-W---- 14:45 16:00 H-609 Kosseim, L.
TUT F FA   M------ 16:15 17:55 CL-227 Razmara, Majid
TUT F FB   M------ 16:15 17:55 CL-221 She, Y.Y.
COMP326: Computer Architecture
LECT DD     ---J--- 17:45 20:15 CL-214 Li, H.F.
TUT DD DA   ---J--- 20:30 21:20 CL-214 Bruton, R.
TUT DD DB   ---J--- 20:30 21:20 CL-227  
COMP335: Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science
LECT EE     ----F-- 17:45 20:15 FG-B070 Hughes, T.H.
TUT EE EA   -T----- 20:30 21:20 H-625 Touffaha, Dani
TUT EE EB   ---J--- 20:30 21:20 H-623 Touffaha, Dani
LECT G     -T-J--- 11:45 13:00 CL-214 Shiri-Varnaamkhaasti, N.
TUT G GA   -T----- 13:15 14:05 CL-242 Zamani, B.
TUT G GB   ---J--- 13:15 14:05 FG-353 Mehrandish, M.
COMP346: Operating Systems
LECT DD     -T----- 17:45 20:15 CL-220 Probst, D.K.
TUT DD DA   -T----- 20:30 21:20 CL-233 Vassev, E.
LAB DD DA DI ------- 00:00 00:00 H-968 Vassev, E.
TUT DD DB   -T----- 20:30 21:20 CL-225 El-Hamwi, Y.
LAB DD DB DJ ------- 00:00 00:00 H-968 Al-Maghayreh, E.
LAB DD DB DZ ------- 00:00 00:00 -  
TUT DD DC   -T----- 20:30 21:20 CL-227  
LAB DD DC DK ------- 00:00 00:00 H-968  
COMP348: Principles of Programming Languages
LECT D     -T-J--- 13:15 14:30 H-435 Probst, D.K.
TUT D DA   -T----- 14:45 15:35 H-633-1 Lameed, N.A.
TUT D DB   ---J--- 14:45 15:35 H-611 Lameed, N.A.
TUT D DC   ---J--- 14:45 15:35 H-634 Bhuiyan, Nazmun Nahar
COMP352: Data Structures and Algorithms
LECT G     --W-F-- 13:15 14:30 H-531 Goswami, D.
TUT G GA   -T----- 14:45 15:35 BE-239-2 Abdallah, A.E.
TUT G GB   -T----- 14:45 15:35 CL-238 Jin, Chao
COMP353: Databases
LECT F     --W-F-- 10:15 11:30 H-433 Haarslev, V.
TUT F FA   --W---- 09:15 10:05 H-611 Pai, H.
LAB F FA FI ------- 00:00 00:00 H-817 Wu, J.W.
TUT F FB   ----F-- 09:15 10:05 H-503 Taleb, Ahmad
LAB F FB FJ ------- 00:00 00:00 H-817 Taleb, Ahmad
LAB F FB FZ ------- 00:00 00:00 -  
TUT F FC   --W---- 09:15 10:05 H-615 Rahman, M.
LAB F FC FK ------- 00:00 00:00 - Rahman, M.
COMP354: Software Engineering I
LECT E     -T-J--- 11:45 13:00 H-521 Winikoff, S.
TUT E EA   -T----- 13:15 14:05 H-423 Roy, K.
LAB E EA EI ------- 00:00 00:00 H-917 Pai, H.
TUT E EF   -T----- 13:15 14:05 H-539-1 Hasan, T.
LAB E EF EJ ------- 00:00 00:00 H-917 Pai, H.
COMP361: Elementary Numerical Methods
LECT DD     ---J--- 17:45 20:15 H-603 Krzyzak, A.
TUT DD DA   ---J--- 20:30 21:20 H-501 Heydari, Azam
TUT DD DB   ---J--- 20:30 21:20 H-537  
COMP442: Compiler Design
LECT DD     ----F-- 17:45 20:15 H-427 Opatrny, J.
COMP445: Data Communication and Computer Networks
LECT DD     ---J--- 17:45 20:15 H-625 Hanna, A.
LAB DD DI   -T----- 18:25 20:15 H-905 Mourad, Azzam
LAB DD DJ   ---J--- 20:30 22:20 H-905 Mourad, Azzam
LAB DD DK   ----F-- 20:30 22:20 -  
COMP446: Designing Programs with C++
LECT N     M-W---- 16:15 17:30 H-429 Paquet, J.
COMP465: Design and Analysis of Algorithms
LECT DD     -T-J--- 16:15 17:30 H-460 Lam, C.
COMP471: Computer Graphics
LECT F     M-W---- 14:45 16:00 GN-M100 Krzyzak, A.
LAB F FI   --W---- 16:15 18:05 H-905 Jelen, L.
LAB F FJ   --W---- 18:15 20:05 H-905 Jelen, L.
LAB F FK   ---J--- 14:45 16:35 H-905 Rokita, Joanna
LAB F FZ   ------- 00:00 00:00 -  
COMP472: Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
LECT F     M-W---- 11:45 13:00 H-427 Bergler, S.
LAB F FI   -T----- 16:15 18:15 H-817 Razmara, Majid
LAB F FJ   ---J--- 16:15 18:15 H-817 Razmara, Majid
LAB F FZ   ------- 00:00 00:00 -  
COMP473: Pattern Recognition
LECT DD     ---J--- 17:45 20:15 H-459 Suen, C.Y.
COMP474: Introduction to Expert Systems
LECT DD     ----F-- 17:45 20:15 H-429 Bergler, S.
LAB DD DI   -T----- 15:00 17:00 H-849 Dubuc, J.
LAB DD DJ   -T----- 18:00 20:00 H-849 Dubuc, J.
COMP490: Computer Science Project I
LECT C     ------- 00:00 00:00 - Mudur, S.P.
COMP495: Honours Seminar
LECT C     ------- 00:00 00:00 - Mudur, S.P.
COMP498A: Topics in Computer Science Realtime Computational Video
LECT A     -T-J--- 14:00 15:15 EV-6.735 Sha, X. W.
LAB A AA   --W---- 08:30 12:30 -  
LAB A AB   ----F-- 08:30 12:30 -  
LAB A AC   ----F-- 13:30 17:30 -  
CWTC101: Reflective Learing I
LAB WT     ------- 00:00 00:00 -  
CWTC200: COOP Work Term 2 (COMP)
LAB CW     ------- 00:00 00:00 -  
CWTC201: Reflective Learing II
LAB WT     ------- 00:00 00:00 -  
CWTC300: COOP Work Term 3 (COMP)
LAB CW     ------- 00:00 00:00 -  
CWTC301: Reflective Learing III
LAB WT     ------- 00:00 00:00 -  
CWTC401: Reflective Learing IV
LAB WT     ------- 00:00 00:00 -  
SOEN228: System Hardware
LECT H     M-W---- 14:45 16:00 CL-214 Radhakrishnan, T.
TUT H HA   --W---- 16:15 17:55 CL-225 Mia, M.
LAB H HA HI -T----- 10:00 12:00 H-933 Nagendran, Nisha
LAB H HA HJ --W---- 10:00 12:00 H-933 Mia, M.
TUT H HB   --W---- 16:15 17:55 FG-357 Nagendran, Nisha
LAB H HB HK ---J--- 16:00 18:00 H-933 Nagendran, Nisha
SOEN321: Information Systems Security
LECT H     -T-J--- 14:45 16:00 CL-214 Youssef, A.
TUT H HA   -T----- 16:10 17:00 CL-238 Mokhov, S.
TUT H HB   ---J--- 16:10 17:00 CL-238 Mokhov, S.
SOEN341: Software Process
LECT H     --W-F-- 10:15 11:30 CL-225 Butler, G.
TUT H HA   ----F-- 11:45 12:35 CL-215 Zamani, B.
TUT H HB   ----F-- 11:45 12:35 -  
SOEN342: Software Requirements and Specifications
LECT S     --W-F-- 11:45 13:00 FG-355 Khendek, F.
TUT S SA   ----F-- 15:45 16:35 CL-243 Sinnig, D.
TUT S SB   ----F-- 15:45 16:35 H-627  
SOEN343: Software Design
LECT H     --W-F-- 13:15 14:30 H-523 Chalin, P.
TUT H HA   ----F-- 14:45 15:35 CL-242 Thiel, S.
TUT H HB   ----F-- 14:45 15:35 CL-227 Lema, J.
SOEN384: Management and Quality Control in Software Development
LECT F     --W-F-- 10:15 11:30 CL-243 Constantinides, C.
TUT F FA   ----F-- 09:15 10:05 CL-243 Mousavi Eshkevari, Laleh
TUT F FB   ----F-- 09:15 10:05 CL-225  
SOEN423: Distributed Systems
LECT H     -T-J--- 13:15 14:30 H-633-1 Goswami, D.
SOEN490: Software Engineering Design Project
LECT SS     ----F-- 18:25 20:15 H-431 Chalin, P.
TUT SS SA   ----F-- 13:15 14:10 H-633-1 Thiel, S.
LAB SS SA SM --W-F-- 08:45 10:45 - Thiel, S.
TUT SS SB   ----F-- 13:15 14:10 H-633-1  
LAB SS SB SN --W-F-- 08:45 10:45 -  
 

Concordia University