Current Students

Undergraduate Summer 2008 2009

Local tools

COMP229: System Software Course Notes
LECT CC -T-J--- 18:30 21:00 FGB080 Titus, K.  
TUT CC CA -T-J--- 16:40 18:20 H917 Mia, M.  
TUT CC CB -T-J--- 16:40 18:20 H917  
COMP239: Mathematics for Computer Science II  
LECT AA -T-J--- 18:30 21:00 H401 Assi, C.  
TUT AA AE -T-J--- 16:40 18:20 H503 Ranj Bar, A.  
TUT AA AF -T-J--- 16:40 18:20 H400 Kiaei, S.  
COMP248: Introduction to Programming  
LECT AA M-W---- 18:30 21:00 H633 Kosseim, L. EAS Enabled
TUT AA AE M-W---- 16:40 18:20 H917 Mia, M.  
TUT AA AF M-W---- 16:40 18:20 H849 Barhoush, M.  
TUT AA AG M-W---- 16:40 18:20 H849  
COMP249: Programming Methodology  
LECT CC -T-J--- 18:30 21:00 H520 Ghaderpanah, S. EAS Enabled
TUT CC CE -T-J--- 16:40 18:20 H831 Lameed, N.A.  
TUT CC CF -T-J--- 16:40 18:20 H831  
TUT CC CG -T-J--- 16:40 18:20 H831  
COMP326: Computer Architecture  
  BR ------- 00:00 00:00 Youssef, A.  
  BR BB ------- 00:00 00:00  
COMP335: Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Course Notes
LECT AA -T-J--- 18:30 21:00 CL220 Shiri-Varnaamkhaasti, N.  
TUT AA AE -T-J--- 17:30 18:20 CL242 Zamani, B.  
TUT AA AF -T-J--- 17:30 18:20 CL233 Al-Maghayreh, E.  
COMP346: Operating Systems  
LECT CC -T-J--- 18:30 21:00 FGB040 Hanna, A. EAS Enabled
TUT CC CA -T-J--- 17:30 18:20 H905 Mourad, Azzam  
LAB CC CA CI -T-J--- 21:00 23:00 H929 Mourad, Azzam  
TUT CC CB -T-J--- 17:30 18:20 H905 Otrok, H.  
LAB CC CB CJ M-W---- 14:20 16:10 H929 Otrok, H.  
TUT CC CD -T-J--- 17:30 18:20 H905  
LAB CC CD CK M-W---- 14:20 16:10 H929  
COMP352: Data Structures and Algorithms  
LECT AA M-W---- 18:30 21:00 BE257 Eavis, T.  
TUT AA AE M-W---- 17:30 18:20 BE239 Ahmed, T.  
TUT AA AF M-W---- 17:30 18:20 BE239 Taleb, Ahmad  
COMP353: Databases Course Notes
  BR ------- 00:00 00:00 Wang, L.  
TUT BR BE ------- 00:00 00:00  
LAB BR BE BI ------- 00:00 00:00  
LECT CC M-W---- 14:45 17:15 FGB040 Shiri-Varnaamkhaasti, N.  
TUT CC CE M-W---- 13:15 14:05 H539 Hasan, T.  
LAB CC CE CI M-W---- 10:00 12:00 H917 Hasan, T.  
TUT CC CF M-W---- 13:15 14:05 H623 Deng, X.  
LAB CC CF CJ -T-J--- 18:20 20:20 H917 Deng, X.  
TUT CC CG M-W---- 13:15 14:05 H437 Sohail, A.S.Md.  
LAB CC CG CK M-W---- 18:00 20:00 H917 Sohail, A.S.Md.  
COMP354: Software Engineering I  
LECT BB --W---- 18:30 21:00 H623 Kamthan, P. EAS Enabled
TUT BB BE --W---- 17:30 18:20 H607 Nami, Mitra  
LAB BB BE BI ---J--- 16:00 18:00 H817 Hasan, W.  
COMP445: Data Communication and Computer Networks  
LECT CC -T-J--- 14:30 17:00 H411 Hanna, A. EAS Enabled
LAB CC CI -T-J--- 21:10 23:00 H849 Mourad, Azzam  
LAB CC CJ M-W---- 16:15 18:05 H849 Otrok, H.  
LAB CC CK M-W---- 18:15 20:05 H849  
COMP471: Computer Graphics  
LECT AA M-W---- 18:30 21:00 H431 Ben Hamza, A. EAS Enabled
LAB AA AI M-W---- 21:10 23:00 H905 El Sayed, W  
LAB AA AJ -T-J--- 21:10 23:00 H905  
LAB AA AK -T-J--- 19:10 21:00 H905 Fan, Wentao  
LAB AA AZ ------- 00:00 00:00  
COMP490: Computer Science Project I  
LECT AA ------- 00:00 00:00 Radhakrishnan, T.  
COMP492: Computer Science Project II  
LECT CC ------- 00:00 00:00 Radhakrishnan, T.  
 

Concordia University