Current Students

Undergraduate Winter 2008 2009

Local tools

COMP201: Introduction to Computers and Computing  
LECT Q -T-J--- 11:45 13:00 H 613 Klasa, S.  
TUT Q QA -T----- 13:15 14:05 H843 * Tabbara, H.  
TUT Q QB ---J--- 13:15 14:05 H843 *  
TUT Q QC -T----- 10:15 11:05 H843 * Kuang, H.  
COMP218: Fundamentals of Object-Oriented Programming  
LECT N --W---- 14:45 17:30 H 460 Acemian, N.  
TUT N NA --W---- 19:15 20:05 H817 * Kuang, H.  
TUT N NB --W---- 19:15 20:05 H847 * She, Y.Y.  
COMP228: System Hardware Course Notes
LECT PP -T----- 17:45 20:15 H 529 Li, H.F.  
TUT PP PA -T----- 20:30 22:10 H831 * Mehrandish, M.  
TUT PP PB -T----- 20:30 22:10 H811 * Taleb, Ahmad  
COMP229: System Software Course Notes
LECT PP M------ 17:45 20:15 H 507 Li, H.F.  
TUT PP PA M------ 20:30 22:10 H929 * Mia, M.  
TUT PP PB M------ 20:30 22:10 H811 * Nguyen, Que Thu Dung  
LECT U -T-J--- 08:45 10:00 BE 243 Jayakumar, R.  
TUT U UA -T----- 10:15 11:55 H929 * Mia, M.  
TUT U UB -T----- 10:15 11:55 H811 * Barhoush, M.  
COMP238: Mathematics for Computer Science I Course Notes
LECT NN --W---- 17:45 20:15 H 507 Doedel, E.  
TUT NN NA --W---- 20:30 22:10 H 621 Fenwick, A.  
TUT NN NB --W---- 20:30 22:10 H 623 Harasymchuk, C.  
TUT NN NC --W---- 20:30 22:10 H 625 James, S.  
COMP239: Mathematics for Computer Science II Course Notes
LECT PP -T----- 17:45 20:15 CL 225 Grahne, G.K.  
TUT PP PA -T----- 20:30 22:10 CL 239 Onet, A.C.  
TUT PP PB -T----- 20:30 22:10 CL 238 Onet, A.C.  
LECT UU ----F-- 17:45 20:15 H 920 Witte, R.  
TUT UU UA --W---- 11:45 13:25 H 603 1 Ahmed, T.  
TUT UU UB ----F-- 11:45 13:25 H 603 1 Ahmed, T.  
TUT UU UE --W---- 11:45 13:25 CL 221 Heydari, Azam  
COMP248: Introduction to Programming  
LECT U --W-F-- 08:45 10:00 H 431 Acemian, N.  
TUT U UA ----F-- 11:45 13:25 H917 * Barhoush, M.  
TUT U UB ----F-- 11:45 13:25 H811 * Ling, H.Z.  
TUT U UC --W---- 11:45 13:25 H917 * Barhoush, M.  
COMP249: Programming Methodology  
LECT PP ---J--- 17:45 20:15 FG 347 Acemian, N.  
TUT PP PA ---J--- 20:30 22:10 H905 * Molazadeh Haghighi, S.  
TUT PP PB ---J--- 20:30 22:10 H917 * Dobre, D.  
LECT U M-W---- 08:45 10:00 H 420 Yan, Y.  
TUT U UA M------ 10:15 11:55 H905 * Molazadeh Haghighi, S.  
TUT U UB M------ 10:15 11:55 H917 * She, Y.Y.  
TUT U UC --W---- 11:45 13:25 H905 * Mia, M.  
COMP327: Digital System Design  
LECT N M-W---- 16:15 17:30 H 429 Mannani, A.  
TUT N NA --W---- 15:15 16:05 H 539 3 Semsar Kazerooni, E.  
LAB N NA NJ --W---- 17:45 19:35 Bruton, R.  
LAB N NA NK ---J--- 10:15 12:05  
COMP335: Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Course Notes
LECT R --W-F-- 10:15 11:30 H 603 Ford, D.  
TUT R RA ----F-- 13:15 14:05 H 423 Zamani, B.  
TUT R RB ----F-- 14:15 15:05 H 400 Zamani, B.  
COMP346: Operating Systems  
LECT NN --W---- 20:30 23:00 H 531 Hanna, A.  
TUT NN NA --W---- 17:45 18:35 H831 * Barhoush, M.  
LAB NN NA NI ------- 00:00 00:00 H 929 Barhoush, M.  
TUT NN NB --W---- 17:45 18:35 H967 * Ling, H.Z.  
LAB NN NB NJ ------- 00:00 00:00 H 929 Ling, H.Z.  
COMP348: Principles of Programming Languages  
LECT E M-W---- 14:45 16:00 FG 353 Probst, D.K.  
TUT E EI M------ 16:15 17:05 H849 * Lameed, N.A.  
TUT E EJ --W---- 16:15 17:05 H849 * Lameed, N.A.  
COMP352: Data Structures and Algorithms Course Notes
LECT X M-W---- 13:15 14:30 H 423 Fevens, T.  
TUT X XA M------ 16:15 17:05 CL 215 El-Khechen, D.  
TUT X XB --W---- 16:15 17:05 H 503 Artoun, O.  
COMP353: Databases  
LECT X M-W---- 13:15 14:30 H 520 Desai, B.C.  
TUT X XA --W---- 16:15 17:05 H 400 Chen, Rui  
LAB X XA XI ------- 00:00 00:00 Chen, Rui  
TUT X XB --W---- 16:15 17:05 H 403 Perez, A.  
LAB X XB XJ ------- 00:00 00:00 Perez, A.  
LAB X XB XZ ------- 00:00 00:00  
TUT X XC --W---- 16:15 17:05 H 603 Wang, T.Y.  
LAB X XC XK ------- 00:00 00:00 Wang, T.Y.  
COMP354: Software Engineering I  
LECT PP ---J--- 17:45 20:15 FG B070 Yan, Y.  
TUT PP PA ---J--- 20:30 21:20 H929 * Zhao, L.D.  
LAB PP PA PI ------- 00:00 00:00 Zhao, L.D.  
TUT PP PB ---J--- 20:30 21:20 H831 * Hmood, A.  
LAB PP PB PJ ------- 00:00 00:00 Hmood, A.  
COMP367: Techniques in Symbolic Computation  
LECT A -T-J--- 11:45 13:00 CL 214 McKay, J.  
COMP444: System Software Design  
LECT Y -T-J--- 11:45 13:00 BE 239 2 Eavis, T.  
LAB Y YI -T----- 14:45 16:35 H833 * Taleb, Ahmad  
LAB Y YZ ------- 00:00 00:00  
COMP445: Data Communication and Computer Networks Course Notes
LECT NN M------ 17:45 20:15 FG B070 Harutyunyan, H.  
LAB NN NI -T----- 18:00 19:50 H841 * Wang, Wei  
LAB NN NJ --W---- 18:00 19:50 H841 * Kassaei, H.  
COMP446: Designing Programs with C++  
LECT S --W-F-- 14:45 16:00 H 427 Witte, R.  
COMP451: Database Design  
LECT NN ---J--- 17:45 20:15 H 603 Eavis, T.  
LAB NN NI ------- 00:00 00:00 H 833 Taleb, Ahmad  
COMP471: Computer Graphics Course Notes
LECT R M-W---- 14:45 16:00 H 423 Fevens, T.  
LAB R RI --W---- 16:15 18:05 H905 * Jin, Chao  
LAB R RJ --W---- 18:15 20:05 H905 *  
LAB R RK ---J--- 14:45 16:35 H905 * Shi, G.  
LAB R RZ ------- 00:00 00:00  
COMP472: Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Course Notes
LECT NN --W---- 17:45 20:15 H 603 Bergler, S.  
LAB NN NI --W---- 20:25 22:25 H817 * Morse, S.  
LAB NN NJ ---J--- 17:45 19:45 H817 * Morse, S.  
LAB NN NZ ------- 00:00 00:00  
COMP474: Introduction to Expert Systems Course Notes
LECT R -T-J--- 14:45 16:00 H 611 Suen, C.Y.  
LAB R RI ------- 00:00 00:00 Nobile, N.  
LAB R RJ ------- 00:00 00:00 Nobile, N.  
COMP490: Computer Science Project I  
LECT P ------- 00:00 00:00 Radhakrishnan, T.  
COMP492: Computer Science Project II  
LECT P ------- 00:00 00:00 Radhakrishnan, T.  
COMP495: Honours Seminar  
LECT P ------- 00:00 00:00 Radhakrishnan, T.  
SOEN229: System Software Course Notes
LECT S -T-J--- 08:45 10:00 FG B030 Fancott, T.  
TUT S SA --W---- 14:45 16:25 H917 * Le Guen, R.  
TUT S SB --W---- 14:45 16:25 H929 * Cook, V.  
SOEN337: Software Metrics, Measurements and Testing Course Notes
LECT S -T-J--- 16:15 17:30 H 420 Ormandjieva, O.S.  
TUT S SA ----F-- 13:00 13:50 H817 * Hussain, H.M.I.  
SOEN341: Software Process Course Notes
LECT S --W-F-- 08:45 10:00 FG 347 Fancott, T.  
TUT S SA ----F-- 12:15 13:05 H905 * Forand, J.  
TUT S SB ----F-- 13:15 14:05 H905 * Forand, J.  
SOEN344: Software Architecture Course Notes
LECT S -T-J--- 13:15 14:30 CL 235 Chalin, P.  
TUT S SA ---J--- 14:45 15:35 H967 * Thiel, S.  
TUT S SB ---J--- 14:45 15:35 H967 * Barrett, Stephen  
SOEN357: User Interface Design Course Notes
LECT S --W-F-- 10:15 11:30 FG 353 Jayakumar, R.  
TUT S SA ----F-- 11:45 12:35 CL 243 Pitula, K.  
TUT S SB ----F-- 11:45 12:35 GN M100 Pitula, K.  
SOEN385: Control Systems & Applicatiions Course Notes
LECT S -T-J--- 11:45 13:00 H 603 Bui, T.D.  
TUT S SA ---J--- 10:45 11:35 H967 * Haji, M.  
TUT S SB -T----- 10:45 11:35 H967 * Haji, M.  
SOEN390: Software Development Project Course Notes
LECT S M------ 16:15 17:30 BE 239 2 Ormandjieva, O.S.  
TUT S SA M------ 17:45 18:35 H817 * Thiel, S.  
TUT S SB M------ 17:45 18:35 H817 * Hussain, H.M.I.  
SOEN448: Management of Evolving Systems  
LECT SS ---J--- 17:45 20:15 CL 238 Constantinides, C.  
SOEN490: Software Engineering Design Project Course Notes
LECT SS ----F-- 18:25 20:15 H 629 Chalin, P.  
TUT SS SA ----F-- 13:15 14:10 H 501 Thiel, S.  
LAB SS SA SM -T-J--- 08:45 10:45 Thiel, S.  
TUT SS SB ----F-- 13:15 14:10 H 537  
LAB SS SB SN -T-J--- 08:45 10:45  
SOEN498A: Topics/Software Engineering Course Notes
LECT U --W-F-- 11:45 13:00 FG 353 Lam, C.  
TUT U UA M------ 11:45 13:35 H825 * Cook, V.  
 

Concordia University