Current Students

Undergraduate Winter 2011 2012

Local tools

COMP201: Introduction to Computing  
LECT QQ ---J--- 20:30 23:00 MB 2.255 Klasa, S.  
TUT QQ QA -T----- 13:15 14:05 H917 * Jafroodi, N.  
COMP218: Fundamentals of Programming  
  EC ------- 00:00 00:00 Khoury, N.  
COMP228: System Hardware  
LECT DD --W---- 17:45 20:15 FG B050 Jayakumar, R. EAS Enabled
TUT DD DA --W---- 20:30 22:10 H817 * Kumar, Deepu  
TUT DD DB --W---- 20:30 22:10 H819 * Malani, Ankit  
TUT DD DC M------ 20:30 22:10 H811 * Barouti, Samira  
LECT PP -T----- 17:45 20:15 H 521 Obuchowicz, T. EAS Enabled
TUT PP PA -T----- 20:30 22:10 H817 * Barouti, Samira  
TUT PP PB -T----- 20:30 22:10 H811 * Campbell, David  
TUT PP PC -T----- 20:30 22:10 H819 * Kumar, Deepu  
COMP232: Math for Computer Science Course Notes
LECT NN --W---- 17:45 20:15 H 631 Grahne, G.K. EAS Enabled
TUT NN NA --W---- 20:30 22:10 MB 3.255 Tartal, Mustafa Nihat  
TUT NN NB --W---- 20:30 22:10 MB 2.285 Chowdhury, M.R.K.  
LECT S -T-J--- 13:15 14:30 H 501 Bergler, S.  
TUT S SA -T----- 14:45 16:25 H 625 Harutyunyan, L.  
TUT S SB ---J--- 16:15 17:55 MB 3.285 Eftekhari Hesari, M.  
COMP233: Prob. & Stats. for Comp. Sc. Course Notes
LECT DD M------ 17:45 20:15 H 937 Krzyzak, A. EAS Enabled
TUT DD DA ---J--- 11:45 13:35 H 607 Vatani, Ameneh  
TUT DD DB -T----- 11:45 13:35 H 437 Habibzadeh Motlagh, M.  
LECT N M-W---- 13:15 14:30 H 423 Santana, C.  
TUT N NA M------ 14:45 16:35 MB S1.105 Habibzadeh Motlagh, M.  
TUT N NB --W---- 14:45 16:35 H 611 Shah, Abhinav Satish  
COMP248: Object-Oriented Programming I  
LECT U --W-F-- 08:45 10:00 H 1070 Acemian, N. EAS Enabled
TUT U UA ----F-- 11:45 13:25 H929 * Jafroodi, N.  
TUT U UB --W---- 11:45 13:25 H905 * Navia, Andr,s  
TUT U UC ---J--- 13:45 15:25 H917 * Navia, Andr,s  
COMP249: Object-Oriented Programming II  
LECT PP ---J--- 17:45 20:15 H 403 Hanna, A. EAS Enabled
TUT PP PA ---J--- 20:30 22:10 H917 * Zakeryfar, M.  
TUT PP PB ----F-- 17:45 19:25 H917 * Narula, Sukhjinder K.  
LECT SS ----F-- 17:45 20:15 MB 1.437 Wang, L. EAS Enabled
TUT SS SA --W---- 10:15 11:55 H817 * Kanigicharla, Satyanarayana N  
TUT SS SB M------ 11:45 13:25 H817 * Shah, Abhinav Satish  
LECT U --W-F-- 10:15 11:30 H 459 Taleb, T.M. EAS Enabled
TUT U UA M------ 10:15 11:55 H831 * Kanigicharla, Satyanarayana N  
TUT U UB --W---- 11:45 13:25 H831 * Zakeryfar, M.  
COMP326: Computer Architecture  
LECT DD M------ 17:45 20:15 H 625 Probst, D.K.  
TUT DD DA M------ 14:45 15:35 H849 * Voruganti, Aravind  
TUT DD DB M------ 20:30 21:20 H905 * Sembakkam Rajivelu, Srinivasan  
COMP335: Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science  
LECT N -T-J--- 11:45 13:00 H 540 Grahne, G.K.  
TUT N NA -T----- 13:15 14:05 H 632 Onet, A.C.  
TUT N NB ---J--- 13:15 14:05 H 437 Onet, A.C.  
COMP345: Advanced Program Design with C++  
LECT T --W-F-- 14:45 16:00 H 403 Witte, R.  
COMP346: Operating Systems  
LECT NN --W---- 17:45 20:15 H 521 Goswami, D. EAS Enabled
TUT NN NA --W---- 20:30 21:20 H831 * Morse, S.  
LAB NN NA NI --W---- 14:25 16:15 H831 * Morse, S.  
TUT NN NB --W---- 20:30 21:20 H905 * Goodarzi, Bahareh  
LAB NN NB NJ ---J--- 14:45 16:35 H905 * Goodarzi, Bahareh  
COMP348: Principles of Programming Languages  
LECT E M-W---- 14:45 16:00 H 629 Probst, D.K. EAS Enabled
TUT E EI M------ 16:15 17:05 H831 * Harasymchuk, C.  
TUT E EJ --W---- 16:15 17:05 H831 * Harasymchuk, C.  
COMP352: Data Structures and Algorithms  
LECT X M-W---- 13:15 14:30 MB S2.115 Titus, K. EAS Enabled
TUT X XA M------ 16:15 17:05 MB 2.265 Kondapally, Krishna Yuvala  
TUT X XB --W---- 16:15 17:05 MB S2.135 Kondapally, Krishna Yuvala  
COMP353: Databases Course Notes
LECT X M-W---- 13:15 14:30 H 459 Shiri, N. EAS Enabled
TUT X XA --W---- 16:15 17:05 H 625 Sohail, A.  
LAB X XA XI --W---- 17:15 19:05 H831 * Sohail, A.  
TUT X XB --W---- 16:15 17:05 H 523 Mofidpoor, Mahsa  
LAB X XB XJ --W---- 17:15 19:05 H825 * Mofidpoor, Mahsa  
COMP354: Introduction to Software Engineering  
LECT PP ---J--- 17:45 20:15 FG B070 Butler, G. EAS Enabled
TUT PP PA ---J--- 20:30 21:20 H967 * Sembakkam Rajivelu, Srinivasan  
LAB PP PA PI --W---- 20:30 22:20 H967 * Sembakkam Rajivelu, Srinivasan  
TUT PP PB ---J--- 20:30 21:20 H847 * Al-Shatnawi, M.  
LAB PP PB PJ -T----- 15:45 17:35 H905 * Al-Shatnawi, M.  
COMP361: Elementary Numerical Methods Course Notes
LECT NN M------ 17:45 20:15 MB S2.285 Ford, D.  
TUT NN NA --W---- 17:45 18:35 H917 * LEMUS-RODRIGUEZ, A.  
TUT NN NB --W---- 18:45 19:35 H917 * LEMUS-RODRIGUEZ, A.  
COMP367: Techniques in Symbolic Computation  
LECT A -T-J--- 11:45 13:00 H 603 Klasa, S.  
COMP371: Computer Graphics Course Notes
LECT R M-W---- 13:15 14:30 H929 * Mokhov, S. EAS Enabled
LAB R RI --W---- 16:15 18:05 H817 * Mendhurwar, K.  
LAB R RJ ---J--- 14:45 16:35 H849 * Chandrasekhar, Sriram Srinivas  
COMP426: Multicore Programming  
LECT N ---J--- 14:45 17:30 MB S2.445 Jayakumar, R. EAS Enabled
LAB N NI ---J--- 17:45 19:25 H862 * Mohandoss, S.  
LAB N NJ ---J--- 17:45 19:25 H862 * Mohandoss, S.  
COMP428: Parallel Programming  
LECT N -T-J--- 11:45 13:00 MB 2.265 Goswami, D. EAS Enabled
TUT N NA -T----- 13:15 14:05 H831 * Dumais-Savard, Mathieu  
LAB N NA NI -T----- 14:15 16:05 H831 * Dumais-Savard, Mathieu  
TUT N NB ---J--- 13:15 14:05 H831 * Mohandoss, S.  
LAB N NB NJ ---J--- 14:15 16:05 H831 * Mohandoss, S.  
COMP442: Compiler Design  
LECT NN M------ 17:45 20:15 H 540 Paquet, J. EAS Enabled
LAB NN NI M------ 20:30 22:20 H813 * Rabah, Sleiman  
LAB NN NJ M------ 15:45 17:30 H813 * Gorti, Indrani  
COMP445: Data Communication and Computer Networks  
LECT W M-W---- 10:15 11:30 H 629 Hanna, A. EAS Enabled
LAB W WI M------ 15:15 16:55 H917 * Bou Harb, Elias  
LAB W WJ --W---- 11:55 13:45 H917 * Morse, S.  
COMP451: Database Design Course Notes
LECT NN M------ 17:45 20:15 H 544 Shiri, N. EAS Enabled
LAB NN NI M------ 20:35 22:25 H837 * Gorti, Indrani  
COMP465: Design and Analysis of Algorithms  
LECT N -T-J--- 16:15 17:30 H 562 Kamthan, P. EAS Enabled
TUT N NA -T----- 20:30 21:25 MB 2.255 Sembakkam Rajivelu, Srinivasan  
TUT N NB ---J--- 17:40 18:35 H815 * Gorti, Indrani  
COMP472: Introduction to Artificial Intelligence  
LECT NN --W---- 17:45 20:15 H 401 Kosseim, L. EAS Enabled
LAB NN NI --W---- 20:25 22:25 H811 * Shareghi-Nojehdeh, Ehsan  
LAB NN NJ ---J--- 17:45 19:45 H811 * Shareghi-Nojehdeh, Ehsan  
COMP474: Intelligent Systems Course Notes
LECT UU M------ 17:45 20:15 H 627 Bergler, S. EAS Enabled
LAB UU UI -T----- 15:00 17:00 H819 * Rosenberg, S.  
LAB UU UJ -T----- 18:00 20:00 H819 * Rosenberg, S.  
COMP476: Advanced Game Development Course Notes
LECT N -T-J--- 14:45 16:00 H 537 Fevens, T. EAS Enabled
LAB N NI ---J--- 13:00 14:40 H842 * Mendhurwar, K.  
LAB N NJ -T----- 13:00 14:40 H842 * Mendhurwar, K.  
COMP477: Animation for Computer Games  
LECT N M-W---- 13:15 14:30 H 562 Grogono, P. EAS Enabled
LAB N NI M------ 14:45 16:35 H842 * Song, M.  
LAB N NJ --W---- 14:45 16:35 H842 * Song, M.  
COMP490: Computer Science Project I Course Notes
LECT P ------- 00:00 00:00 Probst, D.K.  
COMP492: Computer Science Project II Course Notes
LECT P ------- 00:00 00:00 Probst, D.K.  
COMP495: Honours Seminar Course Notes
LECT P ------- 00:00 00:00 Probst, D.K.  
MAST332: Techniques in Symbolic Computation  
LECT A -T-J--- 11:45 13:00 H 603 Klasa, S.  
SOEN228: System Hardware  
LECT HH M------ 20:30 23:00 H 620 Mantegh, I.  
TUT HH HA --W---- 16:15 17:55 H 607 Barouti, Samira  
LAB HH HA HI -T----- 10:00 12:00 Chan, E.  
LAB HH HA HJ --W---- 10:00 12:00 Chan, E.  
TUT HH HB --W---- 16:15 17:55 H 613 Perera, Paththamestrige  
LAB HH HB HK ---J--- 16:00 18:00 Chan, E.  
LAB HH HB HL -T----- 16:00 18:00 Chan, E.  
TUT HH HC M------ 16:15 17:55 H 619 Al-Shatnawi, M.  
LAB HH HC HM M------ 18:15 20:15 Kanigicharla, Satyanarayana N  
LAB HH HC HN --W---- 15:30 17:30 Chan, E.  
SOEN287: Web Programming  
LECT S -T-J--- 08:45 10:00 H 459 Lam, C.  
TUT S SA -T----- 10:15 11:55 H831 * Bou Harb, Elias  
TUT S SB ---J--- 10:15 11:55 H831 * Kanigicharla, Satyanarayana N  
LECT U -T-J--- 14:45 16:00 H 520 Yan, Y.  
TUT U UA -T----- 16:15 17:55 H929 * Kavallos, H.  
TUT U UB ---J--- 16:15 17:55 H929 * Levkovsky, M.  
TUT U UC ----F-- 15:15 16:55 H831 * Wang, Jia Ning  
SOEN331: INTRO TO FML MTHDS FOR SOEN  
LECT U -T-J--- 16:15 17:30 H 431 Constantinides, C.  
TUT U UA ----F-- 14:15 16:05 H 564 Zhu, Ming  
TUT U UB ----F-- 14:15 16:05 H 501 Bhabak, Puspal  
SOEN341: Software Process  
LECT S --W-F-- 08:45 10:00 FG B070 Grogono, P. EAS Enabled
TUT S SA ----F-- 12:15 13:05 H831 * Morse, S.  
TUT S SB ----F-- 13:15 14:05 H831 * Morse, S.  
SOEN344: Software Architecture and Design II  
LECT S -T-J--- 13:15 14:30 H 603 Constantinides, C.  
TUT S SA ---J--- 14:45 15:35 H 621 Sultan, Neha  
TUT S SB ---J--- 14:45 15:35 H 623 Gorti, Indrani  
SOEN345: Software Testing, Verification and Quality Assurance Course Notes
LECT S M-W---- 14:45 16:00 H 920 Ormandjieva, O.S. EAS Enabled
TUT S SA --W---- 16:15 17:05 H929 * Zhu, Ming  
TUT S SB --W---- 17:45 18:35 H929 * Abdou, T.  
SOEN357: User Interface Design  
LECT S --W-F-- 10:15 11:30 H 633 Jayakumar, R. EAS Enabled
TUT S SA ----F-- 11:45 12:35 H 613 Chandrasekhar, Sriram Srinivas  
TUT S SA ----F-- 11:45 12:35 H 613 Chandrasekhar, Sriram Srinivas  
TUT S SB ----F-- 11:45 12:35 H 441 Karunamurthy, Ranjith  
SOEN385: Control Systems & Applicatiions  
LECT S -T-J--- 11:45 13:00 H 561 Mantegh, I.  
TUT S SA -T----- 10:45 11:35 H817 * Kumar, Deepu  
TUT S SB ---J--- 10:45 11:35 H817 * Vatani, Ameneh  
TUT S SC M------ 10:45 11:35 H817 * Kumar, Deepu  
SOEN390: Software Engineering Team Design Project Course Notes
LECT S M------ 16:15 17:55 H 1070 Ormandjieva, O.S. EAS Enabled
TUT S SA M------ 16:15 19:05 H929 * Abdou, T.  
LAB S SA SI ---J--- 13:35 16:15 H929 * Abdou, T.  
TUT S SB M------ 18:15 19:05 H929 * Zhu, Ming  
LAB S SB SK -T----- 15:45 18:25 H817 * Zhu, Ming  
SOEN487: Web Services & Applications  
LECT NN --W---- 17:45 20:15 MB 2.285 Yan, Y.  
TUT NN NA --W---- 16:45 17:35 H967 * Mokhov, S.  
LAB NN NA NI --W---- 20:30 22:20 H929 * Chen, M.  
SOEN490: Capstone Software Engineering Design Project  
LECT SS ----F-- 18:25 20:15 MB S1.401 Constantinides, C.  
LAB SS SI -T-J--- 08:45 10:45 MB 2.265  
LAB SS SJ -T-J--- 08:45 10:45 MB 1.301  
 

Concordia University